Time Difference

Pacific Daylight Time is 2 hrs behind of CDT (Central Daylight Time)8:00 pm20:00 in PDT is 10:00 pm22:00 in Chicago, IL, USA

PST to Chicago speak to timeBest time for a conference call or a meeting is in between 8am-3pm in PST which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Chicago

8:00 pm20:00 Pacific Daylight Time (PDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hrs 10:00 pm22:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Chicago, IL, USA). Balance out UTC -5:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 PDT / 10:00 pm22:00 Chicago, IL, USA




You are watching: Pst to chicago time

PDT Chicago, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pacific conventional Time


Offset: PST is 8 hrs behind Greenwich typical Time (GMT) and also is offered in north America

Countries: It is used in adhering to countries: Canada, Mexico, United claims

Principal Cities: The biggest city in the PST timezone is Los Angeles indigenous USA with population about 3.793 million people. Other major cities in the area room Vancouver, Tijuana, mountain Diego, san Jose

Daylight Saving: This is a conventional timezone, but during summer part places adjust time for one hour forward because that daylight saving and also observe Pacific Daylight Time (PDT).

End: PST ended and clocks were collection one hour front on Sunday, 14 in march 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: PST starts and also clocks are set one hour ago on Sunday, 07 November 2021, in ~ 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

French: HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique

Spanish: PT - Tiempo del Pacífico, PT - Zona Noroeste


*
PST timezone map

PST representations, usage and also related time zones


W3C/ISO-8601: international standard spanning representation and exchange of dates and also time-related data -08 - straightforward short-0800 - basic-08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: net Message Format date Standard, frequently used for timestamps in email headers
-0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time offering hours (08) and also minutes (00) that the offset. Shows eight hour and zero minute time differences to the west that the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: supplied by the U.S. Military, Chinese military and others
Uniform - armed forces abbreviation because that PSTU - short type of "Uniform"
IANA/Olson: shows PST time zone borders defined by political bodies, generally intended for usage with computer system programs and also operating systems
America/EnsenadaAmerica/Los_AngelesAmerica/Santa_IsabelAmerica/TijuanaAmerica/VancouverCanada/PacificMexico/BajaNortePST8PDTUS/PacificUS/Pacific-New
PST Abbreviation: number of time area share PST abbreviation and it might refer to this time area Pacific conventional Time - UTC -8Pitcairn traditional Time - UTC -8
Time zones v the GMT -8 offset: AKDT - Alaska Daylight TimePST - Pacific traditional TimePT - Pacific TimeYDT - Yukon Daylight TimePST - Pitcairn conventional TimeU - Uniform Time Zone

Chicago Information


Time zone
Abbreviation / Name
CDT - main Daylight Time CST - central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hrs during main Daylight Time, at this time in use. -6:00 hrs during main Standard Time.
Daylight saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight conserving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 regional time. DST starts yearly on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Likewise called feather Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 regional time. DST ends each year on the same date and also time.. Clocks space turned 1 hour backward. Likewise called Fall earlier or move to Winter Time.
Chicago facts
Country
USA
State
Illinois


See more: Complete Loss Of Power For A Moment Is Known As A ____., Chapter 2 Flashcards

Alternative Names
CHI, Cekaga, Chi-ka-ko, Chi-kâ-kô, Chicago, Chicagu, Chikago, Chykaga, Cikaga, Cikago, Cikaqo, E-Chicago, Kikako, Shikago, Sicagum, Sikago, The publicly City, Tsikago, publicly City, chikhako, cikago, cikako, shikago, shkagw, shykaghw, shykagw, shykajw, shyqgw, sikago, sikkagea, syqgw, zhi jia ge, Çikago, Çikaqo, Ĉikago, Čikaga, Čikago, Čikāga, Čėkaga, Şikago, Σικάγο, Чикаго, Чикаґо, Чыкага, Չիկագո, שיקאגא, שיקגו, شيكاجو, شيكاغو, شکاگو, شیکاگو, شیکاگۆ, ܫܝܩܓܘ, शिकागो, শিকাগো, ਸ਼ਿਕਾਗੋ, சிகாகோ, చికాగో, ಶಿಕಾಗೊ, ഷിക്കാഗോ, ชิคาโก, ရှီကာဂိုမြို့, ჩიკაგო, ሺካጎ, ᓰᖄᑯ, Ṣìkágò, シカゴ, 芝加哥, 시카고,